MyGE Market

Georgia Real Estate Market: Prices, Rent and Listings by City

Compare Georgian cities by listing inventory, median sale price per m², rent and supply structure. Statistics are based on MyGE listings.

Statistics are calculated from fresh MyGE listings from the last 30 days. For cities with small samples, an extended 90-day period is used.

Total listings in database6,602
Sale in database3,525
Rent in database3,077
Fresh listings in analytics5,000
Sale in analytics2,740
Rent in analytics2,260
Cities in database19
Analytics period30/90 days
Updated2026-09-21

City comparison

Listings by city
CityTotalSaleRentMain sourcesLast updatedActions
Batumi1,404548856ss, myhome, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Tbilisi1,248575673myhome, ss, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Kutaisi759251508myhome, ss, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Rustavi625349276myhome, ss, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Bakuriani47543639myhome, ss, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Kobuleti431217214ss, myhome, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Makhinjauri26117784korter, ss2026-09-21View listings City guide
Chakvi25116982ss, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Telavi21611997ss, myhome, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Gori21413084ss, myhome, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Gudauri18115427myhome, ss, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Poti1759679myhome, ss, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Borjomi14212418ss, myhome, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Zugdidi584216myhome, ss, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Mtskheta564115ss, myhome, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Shekvetili43421korter, ss2026-09-21View listings City guide
Ozurgeti Municipality32275myhome2026-09-21View listings City guide
Ureki23221ss, korter2026-09-21View listings City guide
Ozurgeti862myhome2026-09-21View listings City guide

Listings by city

Batumi
1,404
Tbilisi
1,248
Kutaisi
759
Rustavi
625
Bakuriani
475
Kobuleti
431
Makhinjauri
261
Chakvi
251
Telavi
216
Gori
214

Sale prices by city

Batumi
$1,775
Tbilisi
$1,655
Kutaisi
$1,083
Rustavi
$1,080
Bakuriani
$1,241
Kobuleti
$1,255
Makhinjauri
$1,480
Chakvi
$2,315
Telavi
$851
Gori
$1,000

Rent prices by city

Batumi
$600
Tbilisi
$800
Kutaisi
$450
Rustavi
$422
Bakuriani
$384
Kobuleti
$400
Makhinjauri
$451
Chakvi
$500
Telavi
$384
Gori
$345
Sale prices by city
CityCountMedian priceMedian price/m²Average price/m²P25/P75 price/m²Last updated
Batumi356$85,000$1,775$1,894$1,500 / $2,1712026-09-21
Tbilisi387$125,000$1,655$1,861$1,365 / $2,2002026-09-21
Kutaisi191$73,000$1,083$1,136$900 / $1,3002026-09-21
Rustavi275$65,000$1,080$1,136$978 / $1,2452026-09-21
Bakuriani355$43,000$1,241$1,238$1,105 / $1,3552026-09-21
Kobuleti186$74,135$1,255$1,341$962 / $1,5812026-09-21
Makhinjauri108$76,200$1,480$1,477$1,195 / $1,6462026-09-21
Chakvi114$120,000$2,315$2,250$1,928 / $2,5952026-09-21
Telavi104$60,000$851$918$829 / $9502026-09-21
Gori122$62,712$1,000$998$828 / $1,1352026-09-21
Gudauri149$61,000$1,600$1,580$1,256 / $1,7002026-09-21
Poti94$52,492$905$850$650 / $1,0642026-09-21
Borjomi115$57,000$1,000$972$808 / $1,0962026-09-21
Zugdidi40$66,000$975$1,128$678 / $1,5502026-09-21
Mtskheta40$100,500$1,106$1,214$957 / $1,5962026-09-21
Shekvetili42$74,500$1,871$1,897$1,500 / $2,0132026-09-21
Ozurgeti Municipality24$76,000$1,481$1,726$908 / $2,0282026-09-21
Ureki22$60,600$1,107$1,048$924 / $1,2002026-09-21
Ozurgeti6$33,500$445$1,115$192 / $2,0432026-09-21
Rent prices by city
CityCountMedian rentAverage rentMedian rent/m²P25/P75 rentLast updated
Batumi567$600$701$11$450 / $8002026-09-21
Tbilisi436$800$1,138$12$600 / $1,3002026-09-21
Kutaisi349$450$512$8$345 / $6002026-09-21
Rustavi217$422$463$7$307 / $5002026-09-21
Bakuriani35$384$380$9$269 / $4602026-09-21
Kobuleti186$400$455$8$350 / $5002026-09-21
Makhinjauri63$451$590$11$400 / $6502026-09-21
Chakvi74$500$633$10$400 / $7502026-09-21
Telavi89$384$356$6$307 / $3842026-09-21
Gori78$345$409$7$288 / $4002026-09-21
Gudauri26$526$923$14$432 / $7502026-09-21
Poti75$326$375$7$268 / $4222026-09-21
Borjomi15$288$315$6$202 / $4372026-09-21
Zugdidi15$460$882$8$422 / $5622026-09-21
Mtskheta14$345$477$6$268 / $6962026-09-21
Shekvetili0Not enough dataNot enough dataNot enough dataNot enough data / Not enough data2026-09-21
Ozurgeti Municipality4$938$944$10$531 / $1,3502026-09-21
Ureki1$1,500$1,500$11$1,500 / $1,5002026-09-21
Ozurgeti2$326$326$5$278 / $3742026-09-21
Rent by rooms
City1 room / studio2 rooms / 1+13+ rooms
Batumi$450
avg $478 · 219 listings
$650
avg $727 · 209 listings
$900
avg $1,012 · 139 listings
Tbilisi$500
avg $578 · 92 listings
$800
avg $942 · 168 listings
$1,200
avg $1,617 · 176 listings
Kutaisi$307
avg $353 · 69 listings
$400
avg $468 · 135 listings
$575
avg $629 · 145 listings
Rustavi$307
avg $360 · 79 listings
$422
avg $484 · 102 listings
$588
avg $628 · 36 listings
Bakuriani$392
avg $388 · 14 listings
$350
avg $394 · 15 listings
$384
avg $328 · 6 listings
Kobuleti$384
avg $369 · 79 listings
$400
avg $455 · 62 listings
$550
avg $607 · 45 listings
Makhinjauri$450
avg $474 · 36 listings
$525
avg $521 · 14 listings
$800
avg $985 · 13 listings
Chakvi$450
avg $499 · 33 listings
$600
avg $651 · 24 listings
$600
avg $868 · 17 listings

Market insights

Batumi has the broadest selection in the current MyGE database: 1,404 listings, including 548 sale and 856 rent listings. Sale price per m² is calculated only where both price and area are available. For cities with fewer than 20 listings, use the figures as a rough indication.

How we calculate statistics

We use fresh MyGE listings from the last 30 days and extend the period to 90 days for small samples. Prices are normalized to USD, incomplete and clearly invalid records are excluded, and medians reduce the impact of outliers.

MyGE methodology